The Mamaroneck Youth Hockey Association (M.Y.H.A.) is a private, non-profit, parent-run corporation founded in 1994. Boys and girls are eligible to try out for selection to our teams.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/10/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 4:20p 5:20p  >8U> 8U Tigers Practice 8U Cubs Nates Clinic   
4:20p 5:20p  >Goalies> Goalies Pod 1 Goalie Training     
5:30p 6:30p  >10U> 10U Tigers Practice  Nates Clinic   
5:30p 6:30p  >Goalies> Goalies Pod 2a Goalie Training    BC 
6:40p 7:40p  >12U> 12U Tigers Practice 12U Cubs Nates Clinic   
6:40p 7:40p  >12U> 12U Cheetahs Practice  Nates Clinic   
6:40p 7:40p  >Goalies> Goalies Pod 3a Goalie Training    BC 
7:50p 8:50p  >14U> 14U Tigers Practice 14U Cubs Nates Clinic   
9:00p 10:00p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Practice 16U/19U (Girls) Tigers    
 Tue 01/11/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 9:00p 10:00p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Practice 14U (Girls) Cubs   BC 
 Wed 01/12/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 5:05p 6:05p  >8U> 8U Cubs Practice 8U Cheetahs    
6:15p 7:15p  >10U> 10U Tigers Practice 12U Cheetahs    
7:25p 8:25p  >12U> 12U Tigers Practice 12U Cubs    
8:35p 9:35p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Cubs Practice 16U/19U (Girls) Tigers    
 Thu 01/13/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 5:30p 6:30p  >8U> 8U Tigers Practice 8U Cheetahs    
6:40p 7:40p  >10U> 10U Cubs Practice 10U Cheetahs    
7:50p 8:50p  >14U> 14U Cubs Practice  Full Ice Practice   
9:00p 10:00p  >14U> 14U Tigers Practice  Full Ice Practice   
10:10p 11:10p  >Adults> Adult Hockey Intra-Squad Scrimmage    BC 
Ice Hutch H 6:10p 7:25p  >Girls> 10U (Girls) Practice 12U (Girls) Cubs    
6:10p 7:25p  >Girls> 12U (Girls) Tigers Practice     
 Fri 01/14/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ice Hutch H 7:35p 8:45p DD >14U> 14U Tigers Game Rye League Game  DV 
 Sat 01/15/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Allentown, PPL Center 12:30p 1:45p  >14U> 14U Cubs Tournament LI Sharks Steel City Shootout   MW 
Bethlehem, Steel Ice Center 6:45p 8:00p  >14U> 14U Cubs Tournament ACF Panthers Steel City Shootout - SIC East Rink  MW 
Westchester Skate Acdy H 11:50a 1:05p DD >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Game 16U/19U (Girls) Tigers Home Game Slot   
Elmsford, Westchester Skating Acdy 5:40p 6:55p  >12U> 12U Cubs Game Westchester Vipers Non-League Game  DV 
Harrisburg, Twin Ponds East TBD   >12U> 12U Cheetahs Tournament >TBD Hershey International PeeWee Cup  FL 
1:30p 2:45p  >10U> 10U Cubs Tournament Scarsdale Raiders TPE 2  AN 
4:00p 5:00p  >10U> 10U Tigers Tournament Long Island Rebels Twin Ponds rink (TPE) 3904 Corey Rd. Hattiesburg PA 17109  TF 
5:30p 6:30p  >10U> 10U Cheetahs Tournament Lehigh Valley Phantoms   JR 
Hommocks Ice Rink 7:00a 8:15a DD >12U> 12U Cubs Game Westchester Vipers Non-League Game  JV 
4:10p 5:10p  >8U> 8U Cubs Game Darien Ice Cats 1 Team Only vs Darien Ice Cats (4:10pm) - 8U Girls other game  BC 
4:10p 5:10p  >Girls> 8U (Girls) Tigers Game Westchester Express Express Girls. (4:10pm) - 8U Tigers other game  BC 
5:20p 6:35p DD >Girls> 14U (Girls) Cubs Game JR Flyers   PJ 
6:45p 8:00p DD >Girls> 14U (Girls) Cubs Game JR Flyers JR Flyers PA  PJ 
Newburgh, Ice Time Sports Complex 3:15p 3:45p  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament Cranford Mid-Hudson Blizzard Cup  BC 
4:45p 5:15p  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament PAL Gold AAA Jr Islanders Mid-Hudson Blizzard Cup  BC 
5:45p 6:15p  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament Connecticut Riverhawks Mid-Hudson Blizzard Cup  BC 
Oaks, Oaks Center Ice 12:20p 1:25p  >12U> 12U Tigers Tournament Hunterdon Bears Liberty Cup Philadelphia  CB 
7:15p 8:30p  >12U> 12U Tigers Tournament Montgomery Blue Devils Oaks-Rink 2  CB 
Stamford, Chelsea Piers Conn. 7:00a 8:00a  >8U> 8U Cheetahs Game Bedford Bears CPCT League (Bedford and Bedford)  BC 
8:00a 9:00a  >8U> 8U Cheetahs Game CT Jr Rangers CPCT League (1 Team extra game). TBC  BC 
9:10a 10:10a  >8U> 8U Cubs Game Greenwich Skating Club CPCT League (GSC and GSC)  BC 
 Sun 01/16/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bethlehem, Steel Ice Center 7:45p 9:00p  >14U> 14U Cubs Tournament ECHO Steel City Shootout - SIC West Rink  MW 
Elmsford, Westchester Skating Acdy 5:50p 7:05p  >12U> 12U Cubs Game Scarsdale Raiders Non-League Game  JV 
Harrisburg, Twin Ponds East TBD   >12U> 12U Cheetahs Tournament >TBD Hershey International PeeWee Cup  FL 
7:30a 8:45a  >10U> 10U Cubs Tournament 10U Cheetahs TPE 2  AN 
12:00p 1:15p  >10U> 10U Cubs Tournament Lehigh Valley Phantoms TPE 1  AN 
Hommocks Ice Rink 4:10p 5:25p DD >Girls> 14U (Girls) Cubs Game TBD Home Game Slot Girls 14U  DS 
5:35p 6:50p DD >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Game Icecats Ice Cats Tier 1   
Larchmont, Hommocks Ice Rink 5:35p 6:35p  >Girls> CT Barons 14U CGHL 14U (Girls) Tigers CGHL Div I Game  DD 
Hommocks Ice Rink 7:00p 8:15p  >14U> 14U Tigers Practice  Full Ice Practice  BC 
Newburgh, Ice Time Sports Complex 9:45a 10:30a  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament Cranford Mid-Hudson Blizzard Cup - Semi-Finals  BC 
12:30p 1:15p  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament CT Jr Rangers Mid-Hudson Blizzard Cup - Championship Game  BC 
Oaks, Oaks Center Ice 7:10a 8:20a  >12U> 12U Tigers Tournament Valley Forge Colonials Oaks-Rink 3  CB 
Stamford, Chelsea Piers Conn. 8:00a 9:00a  >8U> 8U Tigers Orange Game Bedford Bears CPCT League  BC 
9:10a 10:10a  >8U> 8U Tigers Orange Game Pelham CPCT League  BC 
West Nyack, Palisades Center Rink 10:45a 11:45a  >8U> 8U Cheetahs Jamboree Palisades Predators   BC 
York, York Ice Arena 11:30a 12:30p  >10U> 10U Tigers Tournament Capital City Vipers Rink: York Ice Arena (YIA): 941 Vander Avenue, York, PA, 17403  TF