The Mamaroneck Youth Hockey Association (M.Y.H.A.) is a private, non-profit, parent-run corporation founded in 1994. Boys and girls are eligible to try out for selection to our teams.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/28/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 4:20p 5:20p  >8U> 8U Tigers Practice 8U Cubs Nates Clinic   
4:20p 5:20p  >Goalies> Goalies Pod 1 Goalie Training     
5:30p 6:30p  >10U> 10U Tigers Practice  Nates Clinic   
5:30p 6:30p  >10U> 10U Cubs Practice 10U Cheetahs Nates Clinic   
5:30p 6:30p  >Goalies> Goalies Pod 2a Goalie Training    BC 
6:40p 7:40p  >12U> 12U Tigers Practice 12U Cubs Nates Clinic   
6:40p 7:40p  >12U> 12U Cheetahs Practice  Nates Clinic   
6:40p 7:40p  >Goalies> Goalies Pod 3a Goalie Training    BC 
7:50p 8:50p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Practice 14U (Girls) Cubs Nates Clinic   
7:50p 8:50p  >Girls> 16U/19U (Girls) Tigers Practice  Nates Clinic   
9:00p 10:00p  >14U> 14U Tigers Practice 14U Cubs    
 Tue 03/01/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 7:35p 8:35p  >10U> 10U Cheetahs Practice 12U Cubs   CB 
8:45p 9:45p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Practice    BC 
Ice Hutch H 6:25p 7:25p  >10U> 10U Tigers Practice 12U Cheetahs    
 Wed 03/02/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 8:35p 9:35p  >14U> 14U Tigers Practice  Full Ice Practice  BC 
Ice Hutch H 7:35p 8:45p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Practice  Full Ice Practice   
 Thu 03/03/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hommocks Ice Rink 9:00p 10:00p  >14U> 14U Tigers Practice 14U Cubs    
10:10p 11:10p  >Adults> Adult Hockey Intra-Squad Scrimmage    BC 
 Fri 03/04/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Katonah, Harvey School 7:45p 9:00p  >14U> 14U Tigers Game Bedford Bears Non-League Game  JV 
Hommocks Ice Rink 6:00p 7:15p DD >Girls> 12U (Girls) Tigers Game 12U (Girls) Cubs 12U girls vs Darien Ice Cats 12U A team  LB 
Niagara University, Dwyer Arena 8:00a 9:30a  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Tournament Troy-Albany NYSAHA State Tournament (Dwyer Aux)  BC 
Williamsville, Northtown Center@Amherst 2:15p 3:45p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Tournament Lysander Lightning NYSAHA State Tournament (Rink 1)  BC 
 Sat 03/05/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Westchester Skate Acdy H 11:50a 1:00p DD >14U> 14U Tigers Game P.A.L. IH Sound Tigers Home Game Slot  JV 
Freeport, Freeport Recreation Cntr 7:30a 8:20a  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament LI Rebels Mite Madness Tournament  BC 
9:40a 10:30a  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament LI Gulls Mite Madness Tournament  BC 
2:00p 2:50p  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament Long Beach Lightning Mite Madness Tournament  BC 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skating Club 4:00p 6:00p  >12U> 12U Cheetahs Tournament Greenwich Skating Club Round Robin Tournament  DD 
Hommocks Ice Rink 7:00a 8:00a  >14U> 14U Cubs Practice    BC 
8:10a 9:25a DD >10U> 10U Cubs Game Palisades Predators   AN 
4:10p 5:20p  >12U> 12U Cubs Intra-Squad Scrimmage TBD Fun intra-squad scrimmage  CB 
4:10p 5:20p DD >12U> 12U Tigers Intra-Squad Scrimmage  12U Tigers & 12U Cubs Intra-Squad Scrimmage  CB 
Lockport, Cornerstone Arena 8:15a 9:45a  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Tournament Canton NYSAHA State Tournament (Cornerstone 2)  BC 
Northford, Northford Ice Pavilion 8:15p 9:30p  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Cubs Game Shoreline Sharks   EM 
Rye, Rye Country Day School 10:45a 11:45a  >8U> 8U Tigers Orange Game Rye Rangers Tigers Orange vs Rye Rangers (at Rye Country Day School)  BC 
12:00p 1:00p  >10U> 10U Cheetahs Game Rye   BC 
Rye, Rye Playland Ice Casino 2:00p 3:00p  >10U> 10U Tigers Game New Rochelle   TF 
Stamford, Chelsea Piers Conn. 10:10a 11:10a  >8U> 8U Cheetahs Game Bedford Bears CPCT League (C1 and C2)  BC 
11:10a 12:10p  >8U> 8U Cubs Game Greenwich Skating Club CPCT League (Time TBC)  BC 
 Sun 03/06/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmsford, Westchester Skating Acdy 6:10p 7:25p  >12U> 12U Cheetahs Game New Rochelle Non-League Game  FL 
Freeport, Freeport Recreation Cntr 9:40a 10:30a  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament  Mite Madness Tournament (Semi tBC)  BC 
11:50a 12:45p  >8U> 8U Tigers Black Tournament  Mite Madness Tournament (finals TBC)  BC 
Hommocks Ice Rink 7:00a 8:15a  >8U> 8U Cubs Game >TBD Home Game Slot (2 half ice teams)  BC 
4:10p 5:25p DD >Girls> 14U (Girls) Cubs Game Shoreline Sharks Home Game Slot   
Mount Vernon, Ice Hutch 7:00a 8:00a  >8U> 8U Cheetahs Game Pelham   BC 
Rye Country Day Schl H 12:00p 1:00p  >10U> 10U Tigers Game Rye   TF 
Rye, Rye Country Day School 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls> 10U (Girls) Game 12U (Girls) All 10 & 12U vs Rye Rangers Christian's team at Rye Country Day  LB 
Stamford, Chelsea Piers Conn. 7:00a 8:00a  >8U> 8U Tigers Orange Game Rye Rangers CPCT League  BC 
8:00a 9:00a  >8U> 8U Tigers Orange Game Pelham CPCT League (2nd Game)  BC 
Williamsville, Northtown Center@Amherst 8:00a 9:30a  >Girls> 14U (Girls) Tigers Tournament Brewster Lady Bulldogs NYSAHA State Tournament (Semi Finals)  BC