2023-2024

Stateline 19U Elite


Game Schedule

Aug

23

vs. Polar Bears

(League)
Hommocks Hommocks

5 - 0 (W)

Sep

2

@ NE Pioneers

(Tournament)
Enfield Twin Rinks

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

2

@ York Lady Devils

(Tournament)
Enfield Twin Rinks

1 - 2 (L)

Sep

3

@ North Shore Wings White

(Tournament)
Enfield Twin Rinks

4 - 1 (W)

Sep

3

vs. Boston Jr. Huskies

(Tournament)
Enfield Twin Rinks

1 - 0 (W)

Sep

4

@ York Lady Devils Elite

(Tournament)
Enfield Twin Rinks

2 - 1 (W)

Sep

9

vs. Capital Wolves 19U

Hommocks Hommocks

6 - 0 (W)

Sep

10

vs. NJ Bandits 19UAA

(League)
Hommocks Hommocks

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

16

vs. CT Northern Lights 19U Silver

Hommocks Hommocks

3 - 1 (W)

Sep

16

vs. CT Northern Lights 19U Silver

Hommocks Hommocks

0 - 3 (L)

Sep

23

@ JR Flyers 19UAA

(League)
Ice Line

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

24

@ JR Flyers 19UAA

(League)
Ice Line

0 - 3 (L)

Sep

30

@ York Lady Devils

(League)
ProSkate Ice Arena

3 - 3 (T)

Sep

30

vs. NJ Bandits

(League)
ProSkate Ice Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

1

@ Massconn United

(League)
Rock Ice Center

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

1

vs. Tri City Eagles

(League)
Rock Ice Center

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

7

@ St James

(Tournament)
Prince William Ice Center

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

7

vs. Steel City Selects

(Tournament)
Prince William Ice Center

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

@ Piedmont Predators

(Tournament)
Prince William Ice Center

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

8

vs. Wheatfield Blades

(Tournament)
Prince William Ice Center

0 - 1 (L)

Oct

9

@ Piedmont Predators

(Tournament)
Prince William Ice Center

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

15

vs. CT Ice Cats 19UAA

Hommocks Hommocks

7 - 0 (W)

Oct

22

@ CT Jr Eagles 19U

(Non-League)
Taft School Athletic Center

0 - 2 (L)

Oct

28

vs. Ice Cats 19U

WSA USA Rink

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

29

vs. NJ Bandits 19U AA

(League)
Hommocks Hommocks

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

4

@ CT Northern Lights 19U Silver

International Skating Center of Connecticut - ISCC

1 - 4 (L)

Nov

5

@ CT Ice Cats 19UAA

Darien Ice House

7 - 2 (W)

Nov

11

vs. NJ Bandits

(Tournament)
Ice Vault Arena

0 - 2 (L)

Nov

11

@ Jr Flyers

(Tournament)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Nov

12

@ Tri City Eagles

(Tournament)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Nov

12

vs. York Lady Devils

(Tournament)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

3 - 3 (T)

Nov

19

vs. CT Polar Bears 19U-2

(League)
Hommocks Hommocks

1 - 1 (T)

Jan

15

@ NY Islanders Elite 19U

(League)
Northwell Health Ice Center

1 - 0 (W)

Jan

21

vs. NY Islanders Elite 19U

(League)
Hommocks Hommocks

4 - 1 (W)

Jan

25

vs. Danbury Hat Tricks 16U

Hommocks Hommocks

3 - 1 (W)

Jan

27

@ Ramapo Saints 19U AA

(Non-League)
Sport-O-Rama Ice Rinks

6 - 0 (W)

Jan

28

vs. CT Ice Cats 16UAA

(Non-League)
Hommocks Hommocks

5 - 0 (W)

Jan

31

@ Danbury Hat Tricks 16U

(Non-League)
Danbury Ice Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Feb

4

vs. Northern Lights 19U Silver

(Non-League)
Hommocks Hommocks

2 - 3 (L)

Feb

11

vs. Danbury Hat Tricks

WSA Canada Rink

1 - 0 (W)

Feb

24

vs. Tri City Eagles

(Playoff)
Skylands Ice World

1 - 2 (L)

Feb

24

vs. NJ Rockets Red

(Playoff)
Skylands Ice World

2 - 1 (W)

Feb

25

vs. NY Islanders Elite

(Playoff)
Skylands Ice World

5 - 0 (W)

Mar

2

vs. TBD

(Non-League)
Hommocks Hommocks

7:00 PM

Mar

3

vs. NJ Bandits 19UAA

(Non-League)
Hommocks Hommocks

4:10 PM

Mar

8

@ Troy Albany Ice Cats

(Tournament)
Cornerstone CFCU Arena

12:35 PM

Mar

8

@ Wheatfield Blades

(Tournament)
Northtown Center at Amherst

6:35 PM

Mar

9

@ Buffalo Regals

(Tournament)
Cornerstone CFCU Arena

12:35 PM

Mar

10

@ Semi finals (If Qualified)

(Tournament)
Northtown Center at Amherst

10:05 AM

Mar

10

@ Championship (If Qualified)

(Tournament)
Northtown Center at Amherst

4:20 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.